The Council

Jeroen Dewulf
  • Senior Vice President
Ed G.M. van Klink
  • President
Søren Saxmose Nielsen
  • Secretary
Kurt Houf
  • Junior Vice President
  • Chair of the Standing Examination Committee
Eleni G. Iossifidou
  • Ordinary member
  • Chair of the Education committee
Lisa Boden
  • Ordinary Member
  • Chair of Credentials Committee
  • Member of the Standing Examination Committee
Bojan Blagojevic
  • Ordinary Member
Andreas Wunsch
  • Documenting Secretary
Len J.A. Lipman
  • Treasurer
  • Member of the Standing Examination Committee
Gerty Vanantwerpen
  • Resident Liaison Person
  • Co-opted Member

Education committee

Salome Dürr (Population medicine) View profile
Anna Sophie Fahrion (Population medicine) View profile
Sonja Hartnack (Population medicine) View profile
Eleni G. Iossifidou (Food science) View profile
Martina Ludewig (Food science) View profile
Christina Nathues (Population medicine) View profile
Peter Paulsen (Food science) View profile
Alessandro Seguino (Food science) View profile
Ivar Vagsholm (Population medicine) View profile

Appeals committee

Lis Alban (Population medicine) View profile
Sava Buncic (Food science) View profile
Katharina D.C. Stärk (Population medicine) View profile

Nomination committee

Matthias Greiner (Population medicine) View profile
Alessandro Seguino (Food science) View profile

Credentials committee

Silvia Alonso Alvarez (Population medicine) View profile
Lisa Boden (Population medicine) View profile
Daniele De Meneghi (Population medicine) View profile
Marcus G. Doherr (Population medicine) View profile
François Elvinger (Population medicine) View profile
Friederike Hilbert (Food science) View profile
Eleni G. Iossifidou (Food science) View profile
Len J.A. Lipman (Food science) View profile
Petra Muellner (Population medicine) View profile
Mirjam Nielen (Population medicine) View profile
Liza Rosenbaum Nielsen (Population medicine) View profile
Søren Saxmose Nielsen (Population medicine) View profile
Tim Parkin (Population medicine) View profile
Michael P Reichel (Population medicine) View profile
Jan A. Stegeman (Population medicine) View profile
Iva Steinhauserova (Food science) View profile

Examination committee

Dragan Antic (Food science) View profile
Lisa Boden (Population medicine) View profile
Alasdair J.C. Cook (Population medicine) View profile
Daniele De Meneghi (Population medicine) View profile
Marcus G. Doherr (Population medicine) View profile
Friederike Hilbert (Food science) View profile
Kurt Houf (Food science) View profile
Len J.A. Lipman (Food science) View profile
Søren Saxmose Nielsen (Population medicine) View profile
Liza Rosenbaum Nielsen (Population medicine) View profile
Elias Papapanagiotou (Food science) View profile
Alessandro Seguino (Food science) View profile
Jan A. Stegeman (Population medicine) View profile
Ivar Vagsholm (Population medicine) View profile
Ed G.M. van Klink (Population medicine) View profile